Last update - 21.11.2024Ameriabank CJSC (formerly - Armimpexbank CJSC) was established in 1992. License No. 50 issued by the Central Bank of Armenia on September 8, 1992. By the resolution of the Extraordinary Meeting of Shareholder (minutes No. 04/08) dated May 19, 2008, Armimpexbank CJSC was renamed into Ameriabank CJSC. The change of the Bank’s name was registered by the CBA decision No. 1/506 Ա dated May 23, 2008.In line with its Digital Transformation Strategy, the bank continually introduces and enhances innovative products, services, and platforms designed to meet the evolving financial and non-financial needs of its customers. As a dynamically growing fintech space, Ameriabank offers seamless solutions to improve the quality of life.Shareholders of Ameriabank: Bank of Georgia Group PLC - 60%, JSC Bank of Georgia - 30%, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) - 10%.The Bank has 25 branches. The detailed service network is available here.As of June 30, 2024, the number of employees of the Bank was 1919.