Last update - 10.03.2025 IDBank was founded in 1990 as a shareholding commercial bank by enterprises and organizations of light industry. The shareholding commercial bank Anelik was registered in 1996 and operated as Anelik Bank Limited Liability Company before being reorganized into Anelik Bank Closed Joint Stock Company in 2007. License N9 of the Central Bank of the Republic of Armenia.On 4 June 2018, the bank rebranded to IDBank. The mission of the bank is to become the first choice bank for its customers, as the best innovative bank. The bank aims to become the first bank in the Armenian financial system to provide the customers modern digital solutions with individual approach. The bank is involved in international credit programs of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), German-Armenian Foundation (GAF), Agricultural Marketing Service of the U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA), International Organization for Migration (IOM), and World Bank (WB).The bank is the member of the Union of Banks of Armenia, SWIFT system, shareholder of ArCa CJSC, member of Masterсard, Visa systems. The bank has 18 branches in Yerevan, Gyumri, Abovyan, Hrazdan, Etchmiadzin, Vanadzor, Artashat, Gyumri and Armavir.On February 7, 2022 the transfer of 40.3166151% of the shares owned by the shareholder of “IDBank” CJSC CreditBank S.A.L to FISTOCO LTD took place. As a result of the transfer, FISTOCO LTD became a 100% shareholder of “IDBank” CJSC.