Terms of Use of materials owned by Mediamax Internet Holding are valid for the following sites:www.mediamax.am; www.banks.am; www.itel.am; www.bravo.am;www.auto.am;www.adver.am;sport.mediamax.am.Any use of materials (texts, photos or other graphic images, hereinafter - Materials) of Mediamax Internet Holding is available only with the permission of the rightholder, "Media Max" CJSC."Media Max" CJSC is the full copyright holder of all the Materials except for specified cases.The Terms define the terms and conditions of use of materials with the permission of "Media Max" CJSC. To get permission, you should send an e-mail to news@mediamax.am or call (+37410) 54 54 31.Use is referred to as any reproduction, dissemination, translation, making available to the public or other revision of Materials and other ways of use envisaged by the Civil Code of Republic of Armenia.Use of materials of Mediamax Internet Holding with violation of any of the terms of Terms is a violation of exclusive rights of "Media Max" CJSC and may be charged in accord with the Law of the Republic of Armenia.The Terms are valid for printed (newspapers and magazines), electronic (TV and radio) and online media, official internet sites of companies, thematic sites and private users.Printed and online media shall quote Materials with a reference to the source.Online media shall quote Materials with hyperlink to the certain Material quoted. The hyperlink should be placed either on the first passage of the text where the text Material is used or directly under the used graphic Material.Full-text retranslation of tangible volumes of Materials (over 5 Materials a day) by the sites having their materials indexed in the search engines and news aggregators is prohibited. Such ways of use of Materials are strictly prohibited and may be charged in accord with the Law of the Republic of Armenia.Revision of the original content is prohibited in case of any reproduction of Materials. It is permitted to shorten the Materials as long as the meaning is not distorted.Distortion of the meaning of Materials due to inaccurate reproduction may be charged in accord with the Law of Republic of Armenia.In case of violation of any of the above mentioned Terms in separate or in any combination, "Media Max" CJSC reserves the right to protect its rights and interests in any legal ways, in legal form including."Media Max" CJSC reserves the right to change and/or to make additions to the current Terms any time without prior notice to users. Changes and/or additions to Terms are made through placing them on the new edition which comes into effect from the date of its publication on the sites of Mediamax Internet Holding.