Converse Bank was established in 1993 and operates under license No. 57 issued by the Central Bank of Armenia.The bank provides universal banking services, emphasizing provision and development of retail banking services. In addition to its branch network, the Bank also provides services through Converse Mobile and Internet Banking online platforms, as well as through Online payments platform.The bank is a full member of SWIFT payment and settlement system and VISA international card payment system, founding member of ArCa local card payment system, and affiliated member of MasterCard international card payment system. It cooperates with the payment system MoneyGram.The Bank also cooperates with the China UnionPay payment system, issues and provides maintenance of UnionPay payment cards.The bank is public debt management agent at the Republic of Armenia market of short-term, mid-term, and long-term government treasury coupon bonds and participant of Armenia Securities Exchange.It is member of “Central Depository of Armenia” OJSC unified settlement and registration system.Converse Bank has 33 branches, of which 16 are located in Yerevan, as well as 127 ATMs and 117 terminals all over Armenia.The shareholders of “Converse Bank” CJSC are: Advanced Global Investments LLC (72.89%), HayPost Trust Management S. a. r. l. (22.11%) and the Armenian Saint Apostolic Church (5%).The Bank has 880 employees.