FINCA Universal Credit Organization CJSC was registered and licensed in March 2006 (license No.13 of the Central Bank of the Republic of Armenia).FINCA UCO is part of FINCA Impact Finance’s global network of 19 banks and microfinance institutions that provides socially responsible financial services to enable low-income individuals and communities to invest in their futures.In December 2018, FINCA UCO was awarded with the Smart Certificate for its continued adherence to the Smart Campaign’s industry benchmarks for ethical standards in the treatment of clients. Smart Campaign is a global initiative promoting client protection in the microfinance industry.Currently FINCA UCO has a wide network of branches in all the regions of Armenia and offers the following products:Business loans, designed for entrepreneurs who want to develop and/or expand their businesses.Rural loans, designed for farmers who need money to grow and develop their farms. Consumer loans, designed for individuals who need money for various consumer needs.
Mortgage loans provided for the purchase and construction of residential real estate, as well as for apartment renovation.
Car payment loans - are specifically crafted to facilitate the annual mandatory payments for Car property tax and Car Insurance, providing swift, convenient, and exclusive terms. These loans stand as a unique offering within the Armenian financial market.
Women loan: This loan solution was developed to provide accessible and affordable funding exclusively for women entrepreneurs to kickstart and enhance their business ventures.Jerm Ojakh: Discover affordable financing options for energy-efficient home renovations through the “Jerm Ojakh” Program, helping Armenian households build greener, more sustainable homes.Agro Tetev Cash: Get quick financing with our fast approval process, ensuring you receive the funds you need promptly to support your farming activities.