“LIGA INSURANCE” ICJSC was established in 2008 ranked as largest insurance company Armenia.Within first 3 years of operation, LIGA INSURANCE has achieved the highest brand recognition throughout the Armenia and presently is the largest insurance services provider by market share, capitalization, branch network and staff count.The equity of LIGA INSURANCE is 7.5 billion AMD (19mln USD).Core businesses- MMTPL Insurance- CASCO Insurance- Residential Property Insurance- Commercial Property Insurance- Mortgage Protection- Health Insurance- Travel Insurance- Personal Accident Insurance- Cargo Insurance- General Liability Insurances- Bankers Blanket Bond- Aviation Risks Insurance- Construction All Risk Insurance- Warranty InsuranceCompany provides also reinsurance.LIGA INSURANCE has ISO 9001:2015 Certificate and ISO/IEC 27001:2013 Certificate granted by TÜV Rheinland.LIGA INSURANCE is protecting its portfolio with such Leaders of Reinsurance Market as:- Scor Perestrakhovaniye- Hannover Re- Lloyds of London- Swiss Re Europe S.A.- AIG Europe Ltd.- General Insurance Corporation of India- Barents Reinsurance S.AReinsurance coverage provided with both treaty and facultative reinsurance contracts.