Founded in 1991, ARARATBANK OJSC performs banking activities under license No. 4 issued by the Central Bank of Armenia.The Bank's mission is to contribute to the economic development of the country, exercising social responsibility for the benefit of the society and creating values for its shareholders, customers and employees. ARARATBANK offers brokerage services in both local and international markets. Aiming to enhance provision of brokerage services, the Bank created the ARARATBANK TRADING PLATFORM offering investors an advanced environment for trading in more than 5,000 financial instruments. In addition, the investment services provided by the Bank include the issue and placement of securities in the capital market as well as custody and registry keeping services. ARARATBANK is a member of the SWIFT international payment system. The Bank offers fast international remittances through Money Gram, Ria Money Transfers, Intel Express, Moneytun, Golden Money and UbPay systems.The Bank has an extensive branch network throughout Yerevan and RA regions, with a total of 50 branches.ARARATBANK’s major shareholders are FLASH LLC and Barsegh Beglaryan, with 68.36% and 21.37% participation shares, respectively. As of December 31, 2024, the number of employees of the Bank amounted to 1076.