"Idram" LLC is a payment settlement company, which is the first electronic money issuer in Armenia."Idram" is a platform offering innovative, modern fintech solutions.Idram has been operating in Armenia since 2004, and received permission to issue electronic money in 2012.The main goals of the Idram payment system are:• enabling users to make cashless and contactless payments by creating convenient and widely used payment tools on online and offline platform;• spreading the culture of contactless payments in Armenia by developing Idram QR payments and providing instant payment tools to both users and merchants, including “Buy Now, Pay Later” format;• providing the best customer experience through modern and innovative solutions.In 2017 the strategic cooperation of IDBank and Idram started. Since 2019, the companies have been developing a joint digital ecosystem, the Idram&IDBank platform, offering integrated banking and payment services to meet a wide range of financial and transactional needs of customers. The digital platform offers services through API services integrated from third parties, providing customers with the best experience. Idram&IDBank currently has more than 500 thousand active users and unique digital products/services on the market, which are used daily by tens of thousands of customers: individuals, legal entities and individual entrepreneurs.The 100% shareholder of Idram LLC is the RA resident company "ID Group" CJSC, the significant participants of which are citizens of the RA Lala Bakhshetsyan and Vartan Dilanyan.