"REGO INSURANCE" CJSC was established in 2008, originally operating under the name RESO ICJSC.The Company is licensed under APO 0010 "Non-Life Insurance" by the Central Bank of the Republic of Armenia, a license granted on November 10, 2008.Consistently guided by innovative approaches, "REGO INSURANCE" continuously enhances the quality of its services, expands its range of insurance programs, and strives to offer the best to its clients. At the core of the Company’s values are transparency, reliability, and integrity."REGO INSURANCE" CJSC provides non-life insurance across the following categories.• Personal Accident Insurance,• Motor Insurance (excluding railway vehicles), • Cargo Insurance, • Fire, Natural Disaster, and Property Damage Insurance, • Health Insurance, • Motor Liability Insurance (including cargo liability and CMPTL), • Travel Insurance,• General Liability Insurance, • Financial Loss Insurance, • Aircraft Insurance, • Third-Party Liability Insurance for Aircraft (including cargo liability),• Warranty Insurance."REGO INSURANCE" cooperates with leading reinsurance companies such as Scor SE, American International Group UK Limited, Best Meridian International Insurance Company SPC, Hannover Rueck SE, VIG RE zajišťovna, Polish Reinsurance Company, Lloyd’s Underwriter Syndicate, Borneo Re LTD, ALDAGI Insurance Company JSC, HALYK Insurance company JSC․