Last update - 05.09.2023EasyPay is one of the leading fintech platforms in Armenia, which has been offering simple and innovative payment solutions since 2014. “EasyPay” LLC received license №17 from the Central Bank of Armenia on November 4, 2014, and ISO 27001 certification in 2016.The company has 3900+ payment kiosks installed in the territory of the RA and Artsakh. Payment kiosks are set up in public places like parks, bus stations, and pavements. They can also be found in state and financial institutions, restaurants, and entertainment places. EasyPay has 5 branches in Yerevan.In 2017, the company launched easywallet — a digital wallet that helps make payments anywhere and anytime.With easywallet and EasyPay payment kiosks, you can pay for 800+ services — more than any other financial platform in Armenia has to offer. Users can make utility, medical, insurance, Internet, TV, and mobile bill payments and loan repayments.EasyPay is cooperating with practically all the financial institutions in Armenia, making it possible to easily transfer to bank and card accounts from easywallet or EasyPay payment kiosks. Users can also receive international money transfers from abroad directly on their easywallet accounts.easywallet has an advanced verification system to ensure maximum data security. Users can open a free bank account with a 0% service fee right in the app. It is also possible for users to add their Visa, Mastercard, ArCa, Amex, and Payoneer cards to their easywallet accounts.In 2021, EasyGarage was launched in easywallet. It combines all the payments related to cars in one place. Users can check their penalty points and pay traffic penalties, parking fines, property tax, CMTPL insurance bills, and more via EasyGarage.In EasyPay, people are guided by a common principle: to make financial life easier, contributing to living in peace with the rapidly changing world and lack of time.